Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Bishalgarh Division

Strengthening cum widening of road from Nabadiganta kalibari to pallan para road to katania road via chitta masters house (L_1point20 km) under Amtali PWD (RnB) Sub_Division (project Code_P_388)_SH_RCC drain, Cross drainage structure etc

1d leftRef 61_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.88 L
EMD
₹91,754
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nabadiganta
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799003

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT820223.29 KB
  • Annexure61.pdfANNEXURE3348.44 KB
  • DNIeT61.pdfDNIT612895.29 KB
  • BOQ_77883.xlsBOQ61249.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗