Directorate of Tribal Welfare (Addl Director) › Directorate of Tribal Welfare (Joint Director)

Proposal for Safe and Secure Transportation of Electronic Voting Machines (EVMs) from Umakanta Academy H.S. School, Agartala, Tripura to the Districts of Rewa, Satna, Sidhi, and Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh

4d leftRef F.17(14)/TW/ADC/E/S.EVM/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹89.68 L
EMD
₹1.79 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Umakanta Academy H.S. School, Agartala,Tripura
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice55.09 KB
  • BOQ_77924.xlsBOQ339 KB
  • FRESHDNIT.pdfDNIT682.82 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗