Youth Affairs and Sports Department › Youth Affairs and Sports Department › Directorate

Procurement of Sports Kits

4d leftRef No.F.3(17)-DYAS/Store/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.27 L
EMD
₹12,540
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Sports Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Directorate of YAS Agartala
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Directorate of YAS Agartala

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT454.88 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT1074.73 KB
  • BOQ_77606.xlsBoQ235.5 KB
  • NSSDN22.pdfDNIT1057.53 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗