Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department › Superintending Engineer Circle-2, CE, RDD › Executive Engineer Southern Division-2

Repair cum Renovation of HWC at Kalibazar ADC village of Satchand RD Block under RD Satchand Division during the financial year 2026-27

4d leftRef eDNIT-36/EE/RDD/STC/S/2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Maintenance work

Key details

Tender value
₹4.16 L
EMD
₹8,315
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Executive Engineer RD Satchand Division
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799143

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT2282.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPNIT655.62 KB
  • BOQ_77878.xlsBill of quantity309.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗