Replacement/Upgradation of 02 Nos. Lift in Mini Sectt Yamuna Nagar (Pdg Lan and EPABX for Third Floor in Mini Sectt Yamuna Nagar)
ClosedRef 2026363DB437 169D 46BA 97E1 F6A4082782F7663BAR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.23 L
- EMD
- ₹18,460
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1074 KB
- BOQ_622128.xlsBOQDOC280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗