E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES

Addn/ Altn to JCOs/ORs/Civ Def Staff Md Accompodation at IMA Dehradun

14h leftRef CEBZ/DDN/T-10 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.11 Cr
EMD
₹9.30 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
456 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
DEHRADUN
District
Dehradun
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
11 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT264.87 KB
  • mergedTEN.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2959.76 KB
  • BOQ_863906.xlsAmendment to BOQ and tender documents2664 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗