MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital › GM Administration › Divisional Manager (GAS) › Junior Sales Officer

Construction of a connecting road from the main road to the hot water bath located in Serabagh of Gram Panchayat Sirtola.

2d leftRef KMVN/1711/10.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.09 L
EMD
₹95,200
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Serabagarh
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
262555

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1891.96 KB
  • docserabagar.pdfTender.docs3306.42 KB
  • BOQ_117132.xlsFinacial boq383.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗