Honble Chief Ministers announcement No. 757/2025 Beautification of the Nanda Devi Temple in Milam village.
2d leftRef KMVN/1711/10.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹68.84 L
- EMD
- ₹1.63 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- nanda devi pithoragarh
- District
- Pithoragarh
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 262501
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice1891.96 KB
- docnandadevi.pdfTender Docs3645.59 KB
- BOQ_117131.xlsFinancial BOQ360.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗