MD - UPCL › CE (Dist) Haridwar › SE (D) Haridwar

For Supply of Manpower

2d leftRef 60/EDC(H)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹88.85 L
EMD
₹1.78 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EE, EDD, Urban, UPCL, Haridwar
District
Haridwar
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249401

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT258.96 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents547.16 KB
  • BOQ.xlsBOQ31.5 KB
  • FORMAandB.pdfFrom A and B247.22 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗