E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES › GE Pithoragarh - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-40/04( OFFICE COMPLEX)130 INF BN(TA) ECO KUMAON (MD ACCN) AT MIL STN PITHORAGARH UNDER GE(MES) PITHORAGARH

16h leftRef GE/PGH/69 of 2026-27 (8813/PGH/E8)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

GE/PGH/69 of 2026-27 (8813/PGH/E8)

Key details

Tender value
₹32.78 L
EMD
₹65,600
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE PITHORAGARH
District
Pithoragarh
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
262520

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT542.63 KB
  • Tenderdocument69.pdfTender Document1765.09 KB
  • BOQ_880256.xlsBOQ1405.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗