Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Electrical Division Faridabad

HEW-593 Sec-12-13 D/R (RECALL)

ClosedRef 20263876BD8C A72E 47B1 8B88 12D2AD983340364HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Up-gradation of street light pole and LED fitting installed on Dividing Road of Sector-12/13 Faridabad. Including 3 years defect liability period for all other items, including ON/OFF/ maintenance of LED street lights, watch and ward free of cost.

Key details

Tender value
₹15.79 L
EMD
₹31,580
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121007

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1155 KB
  • BOQ_623273.xlsBOQ327 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗