S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat › Estate and Store Section

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LT Feeder Pillar Boxes in the SVNIT Campus, Surat.

1h leftRef SVNIT-CPPP-514/Est Elect/174/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Out of approximately 50 feeder pillars installed across the campus, around 12 feeder pillars are in a severely deteriorated and unserviceable condition. The condition of these feeder pillars poses a significant safety risk to both personnel and the e

Key details

Tender value
₹11.51 L
EMD
₹34,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Piece-work
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SVNIT Campus,Surat,Gujarat
District
Surat
State
Gujarat
Pincode
395007

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 08:05 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:50 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document605.22 KB
  • TechnicalBid514.pdfTechnical document1124.86 KB
  • BOQ_968875.xlsPrice Bid401.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗