Food Corporation of India › Regional Office,Gujrat,FCI,MFPD › DO-Ahmedabad and Sabarmati_GJ_FCI

Comprehensive AMC of 40 MT LWB under DO Ahmedabad

1h leftRef DO AMD-20.0021.0/1/2023-STRG-DO Ahmedabad
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit / shallow pit / pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at FSD Sabarmati, Mehsana, Palanpur, Viramgam under DO Ahmedabad.

Key details

Tender value
₹7.08 L
EMD
₹14,160
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
FSD Sabarmati, Mehsana,Palanpur,Viramgam
District
Mehsana
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380009

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT159.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfMTF1142.69 KB
  • BOQ_970204.xlsBOQ227 KB
  • SOP.pdfSOP160.2 KB
  • MTFCPPPortal.pdfMTF1125.1 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗