ADVERTISING RIGHTS CONCESSION TO DESIGN DEVELOP OPERATE AND MARKET THE ADVERTISING OPPORTUNITY AT BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT
Closing within the hourRef AAI/BV/COMML/ADVT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.19 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.78 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Advertisement Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 2555 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT
- District
- Bhavnagar
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 364001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP2919.04 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP2902.19 KB
- BOQ_335173.xlsBOQ287.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗