Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LT Feeder Pillar Boxes in the SVNIT Campus, Surat.
1h leftRef SVNIT-CPPP-514/Est Elect/174/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Out of approximately 50 feeder pillars installed across the campus, around 12 feeder pillars are in a severely deteriorated and unserviceable condition. The condition of these feeder pillars poses a significant safety risk to both personnel and the e
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.51 L
- EMD
- ₹34,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Piece-work
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SVNIT Campus,Surat,Gujarat
- District
- Surat
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 395007
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:50 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document605.22 KB
- TechnicalBid514.pdfTechnical document1124.86 KB
- BOQ_968875.xlsPrice Bid401.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗