CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF TENTAGE AND OTHER ITEMS ON SPECIAL EVENTS AT NTPC KAWAS
21h leftRef NTPC/Kawas GPS/9900330997
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kawas Gas Power Project P.O. ADITYA NAGAR SURAT 39
- District
- Surat
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 394516
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT342.62 KB
- ITB_GCC_SAFETY_FORMS.pdfDuly signed ITB_GCC_SAFETY_FORMS3585.82 KB
- SCC_Tentage.pdfDuly signed SCC1388.36 KB
- SOW_Tentage.pdfDuly Signed SOW458.67 KB
- BOQ_114335.xlsPrice bid340 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗