Haryana Government › FMDA › Infra-II

Providing and fixing of MS Railing work along green area at Asset ID 1063, 1066, 1072, 1073 and 1074, Faridabad.

ClosedRef 20263AA56E2F 9476 4DBE A382 86EC9C820D011851002
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.38 Cr
EMD
₹16.69 L
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121004

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC772 KB
  • BOQ_619166.xlsBOQDOC290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗