Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle › EE Capital Complex Division

Maintenance of Government residential building during the year 2026-27 SH Repair Maintenance of Type V and Type VI Quarters at Kunjaban Township Qtr. Complex, Agartala. Group-I.

1d leftRef 40/DNIT/EE/CCD/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.70 L
EMD
₹19,396
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kunjaban
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799006

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpnit5764.25 KB
  • fdnit.pdffdnit3681.06 KB
  • BOQ_77837.xlsBOQ518.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗