Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE Gurugram › EE Palwal

S/R by providing Wdg./Stg. of various 5 Nos. roads on Kashipur to Bharatgarh (ID 9228) from RD 0 to 1.50 Km, Dakora to Kherla Freshpur road (ID 3502) RD 0.00 to 0.765 km, Delhi Mathura road to Khusrupur (ID 3425) RD 0.00 to 0.20 Km, Link Road to akba

ClosedRef 2026550B1591 88F2 414E 955E C6EAC3B7731F624BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.51 Cr
EMD
₹7.03 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BHARATGARH Palwal AKBARPUR DAKORA AKBARPUR DAKO
District
Palwal
State
Haryana
Pincode
121102

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:19 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC948 KB
  • BOQ_622339.xlsBOQDOC263 KB
  • EG9UM8Z172490.pdfADDDOC818 KB
  • OT0172490.pdfOTDOC2115 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗