Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Karnal Circle › Panipat PHED No.2

Mohali- Providing of Distribution System, Construction of 1 No. Pump Chamber, Boundary Wall

ClosedRef 202697131195 C531 4636 BA5C 5C22294D5FC6574PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Mohali- Providing of Distribution System, Construction of 1 No. Pump Chamber, Boundary Wall at village Mohali

Key details

Tender value
₹17.22 L
EMD
₹34,440
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MOHALI
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT737 KB
  • BOQ_621893.xlsBOQ285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗