Strengthening of Bituminous Roads in Sector 21, Ward No. 13, Panchkula. (Balance Work)
ClosedRef 2026F8029CB3 9321 4009 B31E B7AB0E63742C281ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.59 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.18 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panchkula
- District
- Panchkula
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134112
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT812 KB
- BOQ_620772.xlsBOQ261 KB
- AD0128503.pdfTender Notice630 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗