Work Construction of Garage...
ClosedRef 202625BFB365 C3E4 481E BA04 AE3387D2839D668BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work Construction of Garage for 02 Nos. 1900 sft. Houses ( Now using as SDM Residence and DSP Residence) (02 Nos. sft. (G plus 3) in old tehshil building at Tauru in Nuh).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.22 L
- EMD
- ₹2,446
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Taoru
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122105
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of Garage for 02 Nos 1900 sft Houses Now using as SDM Residence and DSP Residence 02 Nos sft G plus 3 in old tehshil building a1024 KB
- BOQ_622500.xlsPrice bid234 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗