Haryana Board Corporation › HSIIDC › Rai › Industrial Area

O and M of street lights in...

ClosedRef 2026F0DFBE54 CE07 4887 93FE EF32724F210D881HIS
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

O and M of street lights in Phase-II at IE Rai

Key details

Tender value
₹2.75 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
185 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kundli(MC)
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131029

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC701 KB
  • BOQ_620806.xlsBOQDOC231 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗