Haryana Government › Technical Education › Skill Development and Industrial Training Haryana › GOVT ITI Kalka at Bitna

RFP for Upgradation of ITI of Sonipat District Clusters under PM-SETU

ClosedRef PA-1/PROJECT/PM SETU/RFP

Work description

Request for Proposal (RFP) For Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) for Upgradation of ITI of Sonipat District Clusters under PM-SETU in the State of Haryana

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Sonipat
District
Sonipat
State
Haryana
Pincode
131001

Dates

Published
6 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
6 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SDIT SECTOR 03 PANCHKULA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Document7261.61 KB
  • sonipatfinancialbid.xlsFinancial Bid sheet30.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗