National Fertilizers Limited › NFL ZO-Chandigarh

Contract for purchase of seed treatment chemicals (Tebuconazole 2 percent DS w/w) for Seed Processing Unit, Panipat, Haryana and Bathinda, Punjab

ClosedRef NFL/MKTG/CHD/ Seed Treatment /2026/367

Work description

TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PURCHASE OF TEBUCONAZOLE 2 percent DS (W/W) FOR SEED TREATMENT AT SEED PROCESSING UNIT PANIPAT and Bathinda

Key details

Tender value
₹3.23 L
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SPU Panipat and SPU Bathinda
District
Panipat
State
Haryana
Pincode
132106

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT960.23 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document2184.76 KB
  • PriceBidSeedstreatment.xlsPriceBidSeedstreatment70.5 KB
  • Technicalbid.pdfTechnical Bid485.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗