Construction of revenue rasta by providing and laying of 80mm thick ISI-marked M-40 grade I.P.B. from opposite Gopi wali Gamri to Oxyvan Park via Surta Ror Dera, Ward no. 05, M.C. Karnal (Only for L/c societies )
ClosedRef 202636833E8F B9C8 47D7 86FE 68DE726A219A747ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.48 L
- EMD
- ₹30,960
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Karnal
- District
- Karnal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document813 KB
- BOQ_622737.xlsPrice Bid337 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗