Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Panipat

Rejuvenation of Pond (Near ...

ClosedRef 2026954DDDFA 5B57 4C2B B16F D9F0736FD82B698DEV

Work description

Kurana- Rejuvenation of Pond (Near Mata Mandir)

Key details

Tender value
₹27.17 L
EMD
₹54,340
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
230 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KURANA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC710 KB
  • BOQ_622572.xlsBOQDOC278 KB
  • AD0176248.pdfADDDOC2129 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗