Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Bishalgarh Division

Development of road from Baidyadhigi Panchayat office to Deer Park road (L _1point00 Km) _SH_Patch WBM, patch soling, pot holes repair, carpeting, drain, paver block and other allied works (Project Code_P_368)

2d leftRef 59_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.84 L
EMD
₹79,671
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Baidyadhigi
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799102

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT820223.29 KB
  • DNIeT59.pdfDNIT2907.88 KB
  • BOQ_77874.xlsBOQ261.5 KB
  • Annexure59.pdfANNEXURE3254.88 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗