Annual maintenance of Sewer...
ClosedRef 20268E4D6075 1AE9 4ECD AED3 12F289EC8053266HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work of construction of manhole slabs Providing and Fixing of Manhole Covers and disposing of sewage using septic tank from internal sewerage network of Sector 9 Jhajjar complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.97 L
- EMD
- ₹3,940
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhajjar
- District
- Jhajjar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124103
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD914 KB
- BOQ_622730.xlsBOQ241 KB
- AD0168857.pdfTender Notice2788 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗