Renovation and maintenance work for conversion of existing Female unit I and Male unit I wards into ICU and old emergency room into a general ward at Jayanti Block during the FY 2026-27.
1d leftRef 50/EE/MCD/PWD(B)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.33 L
- EMD
- ₹36,670
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Building
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AGMC and GBP Hospital, Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799006
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT464.5 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT4078.39 KB
- BOQ_77862.xlsBOQ485 KB
- integrety.pdfIntegrity155.44 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗