SUPPLY of Aluminium foil for Dahi Cup-200gm and Dahi Matka/Jar 5kg and 15kg
ClosedRef NIT NO 24473_78 DATED 19/08/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Alwar
- District
- Alwar
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 301001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SARAS DAIRY ALWAR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1479.01 KB
- DOCSmatka.pdfDOCUMENTS11948.04 KB
- BOQ_1049760.xlsRATE QUOTATION TO BE QUOTED IN PRESCRIBE FORMAT ONLY391 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗