RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY › VICE CHAIRMAN AND COMMISSIONER › Medical College- Barmer

Providing service for scrutiny correction documenation follow upand approvel of rejected claim under MAA and RGHS Scheme

ClosedRef 2878/11.8.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 Cr
EMD
₹4.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Barmer
District
Barmer
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
344001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 07:50 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 07:50 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 07:50 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Govt Hospital Barmer

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT554.11 KB
  • BOQ_1045647.xlsBOQ286.5 KB
  • TD.pdfTechnical Bid24057.22 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗