Road Safety Consultancy Services for Preparation of DPR for Black spot-on NH-56 Madhuban Chouraha, Jalampura Puliya, Sarhad Bhawliya, Ahir Yadav Hotel, Badoli MadhoSingh Chouraha , Rani kheda Chouraha, Bangeda Mamadev Chouraha in the state of Rajasth
16h leftRef NIT 1/2026-27 SE PWD NH Circle Udaipur
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹35.00 L
- EMD
- ₹70,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Banswara
- District
- Banswara
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 327001
Dates
- Published
- 9 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 9 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 9 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PWD NH Udaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT339.01 KB
- Blackspot_merge.pdfRFP11577.74 KB
- BOQ_963253.xlsBOQ238.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗