INSTALLATION OF SEWERAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT 173 BN NOW 126 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF JAISALMER SOUTH SH CO PLANT ROOM INSTALLATION OF SEWERAGE TREATMENT PLANT LAYING OF EXTERNAL SEWERAGE LINE LAYING OF UNFILTERED
16h leftRef 67/HQ SDG(WC)/Eng/BSF/NIT/CO(Works)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.13 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.26 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- BN HQ RAMGARH
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 345022
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:20 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:20 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per approved NIT2535.2 KB
- BOQ_970484.xlsAs per approved BOQ278.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗