E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES › CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES › GE (AF) JAMMU - MES

REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS TYPES OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT AF STATION JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE (AF) JAMMU

17h leftRef CA NO GE/AFJ-36/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.00 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
JAMMU
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180003

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT546.45 KB
  • BOQ_879905.xlsBOQ1116 KB
  • tender36.pdfTender documents1655.45 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗