DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › Ganderbal › ED-Bandipora

Creation of Sub Station for ED Bandipora

13h leftRef EDbpr32of2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹32,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bandipora
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193502

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftn559.73 KB
  • sbd32.pdfsbd1767.82 KB
  • BOQ_1069340.xlsboq308.5 KB
  • TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSelectric.pdfSpecification and REC standard contractor can digital sign or upload whole document but only specifications related to works in BOQ will be considered2743.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗