Maintenance and Repairs of LT AB Cable System
13h leftRef EDbpr28of2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7,000
- Tender fee
- ₹100
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bandipora
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193502
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftn562.67 KB
- sbd28.pdfsbd1768.05 KB
- TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSelectric.pdfSpecification and REC standard contractor can digital sign or upload whole document but only specifications related to works in BOQ will be considered2743.2 KB
- BOQ_1069273.xlsboq292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗