Selection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) from Rice Mill points to Rice Receiving Centers of OSWC, Kanakata
2d leftRef 3446/CMR/2/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.21 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.63 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Handling and Transportation
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Nayagada District
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 752069
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the District Manager, OSCSC Ltd., Ngd.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) from Rice Mill points to Rice Receiving Centers of OSWC, Kanakata314.02 KB
- OSWC.pdfSelection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) from Rice Mill points to Rice Receiving Centers of OSWC, Kanakata2859.02 KB
- BOQ_606126.xlsSelection and appointment of Transport Contractors for transportation of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) from Rice Mill points to Rice Receiving Centers of OSWC, Kanakata244.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗