Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area
2d leftRef MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.67 L
- EMD
- ₹5,900
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Lingaraj Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 759102
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 6 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 6 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1281.66 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfITB AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS2382.06 KB
- BOQ_377264.xlsPRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY309 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗