HIRING OF VEHICLES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIREMENT BASIS FOR DUTY IN ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO, DAMANJODI
17h leftRef TnC/AR/03/eR-3098
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 517 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NALCO,DAMANJODI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 763008
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents1495.16 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSchedule of Rates176.91 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfAnnexure (1 to 18 pages)574.29 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfAnnexure-IN127.67 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfAnnexure IO44.32 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfAnnexure-IF n GCC of NALCO705.99 KB
- BOQ_970656.xlsPrice Bid Format Annexure-IIB280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗