Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › LINGARAJ AREA › LING_CIVIL › CIVIL

Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area

2d leftRef MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.67 L
EMD
₹5,900
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Lingaraj Area
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759102

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
6 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
6 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1281.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfITB AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS2382.06 KB
  • BOQ_377264.xlsPRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY309 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗