Department of Industrial Training › Directorate Of Industrial Training

Light Machine for Plumber Trade

ClosedRef E2/5235/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹29,400
Tender fee
₹5,192
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:05 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice961.14 KB
  • BOQ_1465957.xlsBOQ350 KB
  • opk.pdfTENDER NOTICE211.91 KB
  • anex1.pdfanexure1375.98 KB
  • gen1.pdfgeneral condition952.82 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗