SITC OF 8 METER MINIMAST LIGHT WITH 150 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHTS AT 13 PLACES OF KOTTARAKKARA LAC
ClosedRef PMC/MARKETING/040/2026-2027 DT-13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹32,094
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- KOTTARAKKARA LAC
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691506
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC OF 8 METER MINIMAST LIGHT WITH 150 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHTS AT 13 PLACES OF KOTTARAKKARA LAC284.81 KB
- GCC040.pdfGENERAL CONDITIONS535.68 KB
- BOQ_1464313.xlsFINANCIAL BID312.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗