Local Self Government Department › Idukki › Grama Panchayath Section Office IDK › Office of the AE Kodikulam Grama Panchayath

KODIKKULAM GP 26 27 PR 215 EZHALLOOR DRINKING WATER PROJECT MAINTENANCE WARD 12 and 13 PIPE MAINTENANCE

ClosedRef 01/AE/LID AND EW/KDKLM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.96 L
EMD
₹12,408
Tender fee
₹1,095
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KODIKKULAM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
685582

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM247.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE247.04 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER286.84 KB
  • BOQ_1465619.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ)306.5 KB
  • PA1.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT254.64 KB
  • SBD1.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT969.83 KB
  • AFD1.pdfAFFIDAVIT234.57 KB
  • FOT1.pdfFORM OF TENDER246.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗