E-TENDER FOR PROVIDING JCB JS 140 (OR EQUIVALENT CAPACITY) EXCAVATOR 2 NOS FITTED WITH ROCK BREAKER FOR 3600 HOURS
14h leftRef KCCP/TENDER/1391 /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
E-TENDER FOR PROVIDING JCB JS 140 (OR EQUIVALENT CAPACITY) EXCAVATOR 2 NOS FITTED WITH ROCK BREAKER FOR 3600 HOURS FOR LAND DEVELOPMENT WORK AT INDUSTRIAL AREA, ANANTHAPURAM KASARAGOD DISTRICT
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹15,606
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Over Burden Removal works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- ANANTHAPURAM SITE KASARAGOD DISTRICT
- District
- Kasaragod
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 671321
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE213.93 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT830.24 KB
- BOQ_1464430.xlsPRICE BID (BOQ)345 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗