MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. › MPPTCL.CE(T and C) › MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE Guna

Enquiry for hiring of latest model of only Diesel (CNG and Petrol not allowed) Driven Type 1 No. Car with AC registration in Taxi/Commercial Quota for official use at S.E. (TandC) Circle, MPPTCL, Guna

14h leftRef 3380001/Veh./Enq/2026-27/269
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SE TandC Circle Guna
District
Guna
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
473001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEnquiry Document2437.83 KB
  • ENQDocument.pdfEnquiry Document14266.45 KB
  • BOQ_637031.xlsPrice Bid BOQ265.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗