Maintenance and minor repair work of dumpers model CAT777E 100T, CAT777D 100T, Converted Water tanker, water sprinklers 28KL and BWS70KL.
2d leftRef JNT/GM(Excv)/E-tender/26-27/17
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹76.54 L
- EMD
- ₹95,700
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jayant Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486890
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1194.82 KB
- BOQ_376750.xlsBOQ247.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗