Supply and installation of 1 no 500 KVA 11/0.4 KV Cu. DTR for providing power supply to Telemedicine Building of SCB MCH, Cuttack
2d leftRef SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Electrical works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.35 L
- EMD
- ₹14,000
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Cuttack
- District
- Cuttack
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 753001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN_6.pdf9540 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT_18.pdf799 KB
- BOQ_607171.xlsboq_574_39194.xls327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗