OandM Water Supply Schemes Emergency fund Elamkunnappuzha Panchayath Supplying and erection of Vacuum feed type wall mounted gas chlorinator of 0-2 kg/hr capacity at Puthuvype Pump House General Electrical Work
16h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/13397/2026_
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,750
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Elamkunnappuzha Panchayath
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682503
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit49.36 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfbiddocument1692.77 KB
- BOQ_1465005.xlsboq316.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗