Govt. Medical College, Kota › Principal and Controller › Superintendent, M.B.S.Hospital

(CMC) Including Parts for Air Conditioning Units (1.5 Ton, 2.0 Ton, 5.0 Ton, 7.5 Ton, 8.5 Ton), 4500 CFM Units, and other Types of Water Cooler Systems. in MBS Hospital, Kota (Rate Contract Two Year)

ClosedRef MBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO4-2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹74.00 L
EMD
₹1.48 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Air-Conditioner
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KOTA
District
Kota
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
324001

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SUPRINTENDENT MBS HOSPITAL, NAYAPURA, KOTA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITNO4-2026-27947.56 KB
  • 14BIDDOCUMENTS.pdfBID DOCUMENTS7163.39 KB
  • BOQ_1036238.xlsBOQ265.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗